Close

Legal Notice

This site is published by the company MandyPlay registered in the register of commerce and companies of Marseille under No. 821 832 490 and whose registered office is located at 9 clos relay, La Bourdonnière, 13190 Allauch.

The Director of the publication is Mrs. Laetitia MAHABIR, in her capacity as legal representative.

Contact: contact@articlaw.net

The site is hosted by ovh whose head office is located at 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

Privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how ARTICLAW uses and protects the information you submit to it when you use the articlaw.net website.

In the context of the management and operation of the Site, as a controller under the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended, the ARTICLAW Company may collect the personal data of users (hereinafter the “Users”).

We want to respect and protect your private information. We attach great importance to respect for privacy and take all necessary measures to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data of Users.

When using our site, you can deliver information by which you will be identifiable. This information will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

In addition, the Company undertakes to comply with the provisions of the legislation on the protection of personal data and in particular to ensure compliance with the reporting requirements of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as modified.

The site has been brought into conformity with the European provisions of the GDPR dated April 14, 2016, which came into effect on May 25, 2018.

Collection of personal information

The personal data are transmitted on our site via the use of the form Contact placed at your disposal.

Through our Contact form, we collect your Name, Surname, Phone, Email, Name of your company, Address and your comments related to a request for information or a quote request.

The use of the form gives rise to the sending of an automatic email confirming receipt of your request.

Thanks to your answers, we will be better able to answer your questions.

We use your personal data to provide Services tailored to your needs, manage and process orders, issue invoices, respond to any claims, manage requests for rights of access, rectification and opposition.

The data relating to the management of Users’ personal data is kept for the strictly necessary period as defined by the Data Protection Act as amended.

La gestion des renseignements personnels

Conformément à la loi informatique et libertés du 6 janvier 1978, vous avez la possibilité d’exercer votre droit d’accès, de rectification ou de suppression de vos données personnelles en nous adressant une demande par courriel à l’adresse contact@articlaw.net ou par voie postale à ARTICLAW, 9 clos du Relais, La Bourdonnière, 13190 Allauch.

À noter que tout utilisateur doit reconnaître que les données personnelles divulguées par eux sur le sites ont valides et à jour.

Chaque utilisateur est responsable de ses données personnelles communiquées à la Société.

Chaque utilisateur doit s’engager à ne pas porter atteinte à la vie privée et à la protection des données personnelles d’une tierce personne.

Sharing of personal information

We undertake not to market the personal data collected on our site.

However, some information may be shared anonymously through partnerships. If you do not want your personal information shared with third parties, you can notify us at any time.

Cookies

In accordance with the CNIL’s decision 2013-378 of December 5, 2013, the Company informs Users that cookies record certain information that is stored in the memory of their hard disk. This information is used to generate audience statistics for the Site and to offer services according to the Services they have already selected during their previous visits.

The user has the option to oppose these cookies by clicking on a link present an alert banner.

IP

Every computer connected to the Internet has an IP address. As soon as a User browses the Site, the Company collects the IP address of the User in order to analyze the traffic on the Site and verifies that no act is likely to infringe the General Conditions of Sale and General Terms and Conditions. ‘Use appearing on the Site.

Newsletter Sign-Up

You can subscribe to our newsletter by giving us your email address.

The email address that will be communicated to us will be used only for sending our newsletters.

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link provided for this purpose in the newsletter or by notifying us at contact@articlaw.net.

The modification of the privacy policy

The Company may change this Privacy Policy at any time. The Company will inform Users by any means of the modifications made to this.

The Company invites Users to regularly review the Privacy Policy in order to keep themselves fully informed of its provisions.

Contact the company

Users may contact the Company for any questions they may have about this Data Protection Policy by email to the following address: contact@articlaw.net or by post to the following address: 9 closed relay, La Bourdonnière, 13190 Allauch.